click to email us  |    1300 759 007

Privacy Policy

Cruise and Tavel Centre and its related companies ("collectively referred to as "us", "we" and Cruise and Travel Centre) is committed to the protection of your personal information. Cruise and Travel Centre Privacy Policy is based on the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth) and on company policies to protect personal information.

While information is the cornerstone of our ability to provide a superior travel service, our most important asset is our customers' trust. Keeping customer information secure, and using it only as our customers would want us to, is a top priority for all of us at .

Cruise and Travel Centre collects personal information that relates to travel bookings and associated purchases such as insurance and foreign exchange.

Cruise and Travel Centre will limit the collection and use of customer information in accordance with the National Privacy Principals issues by the Australian Privacy Commissioner.

Cruise and Travel Centre will always maintain control over the confidentiality of our customer information. We may, however, facilitate relevant offers from reputable companies. These companies are not permitted to retain any customer information unless the customer has specifically expressed interest in their products or services.

Whenever Cruise and Travel Centre hires another organisation to provide support services, we will require them to confirm to our privacy stradards and to allow us to audit them for compliance.

Cruise and Travel Centre may also disclose your personal information to various law enforcement agencies and governments for security, customs and immigration purposes.

As a Cruise and Travel Centre customer, you may, at any time, request further information about the way Cruise and Travel Centre managers your personal information. You may also request removal from our contact lists or correct your personal information by contacting the Cruise and Travel Centre Privacy Officer in writing: bookings@cruiseandtyravelcentre.com.au

ADVERTISING
As you browse cruiseandtravelcentre.com.au, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Our display advertising partner, AdRoll, then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with cruiseandtravelcentre.com.au.  The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, or telephone number. You can visit "http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/" to opt out of AdRoll’s and their partners’ targeted advertising."

Cruise and Travel Centre Menu of Services

International Travel Booking Fees
Itinerary Planning $110.00
Frequent Flyer Redemptions $110.00
Administration Options
Reconfirmation of Airline Reservation $55.00
Passport / Visa Processing - Holding a booking $55.00
(plus consular charge courier and bank fees)
Passport / Visa assistance - Non Holiday Finder booking $110.00
(plus consular charge courier and bank fees)
Deposits / Amendments / Cancellations / Other
Deposit from 10% of total holiday cost
Late booking fee (within 5 working days) $55.00
Amendment to existing bookings $55.00
Cancellation of booking 15% of total holiday cost
Domestic airfares are non-refundable

*** Travel Insurance is recommended to all customers ***
All service fees are per person, per ticket or item unless otherwise state. These service fees are in addition to any cost recoveries retained and/or charged by airlines, travel wholesalers or other suppliers and are subject to change without notice. Credit card surcharges may apply.

E-mail: fremantle@cruiseandtravelcentre.com.au or westcoast@cruiseandtravelcentre.com.au